«

»

Racing to the Rescue 5K Results

Hope Equine Rescue 5K 015The first annual Racing to the Rescue 5K took place at Holloway Park on March 8, 2014. More than 100 participants registered in support of the rescue. Event results are listed below:

 

Top Overall Male – Verton Stephens, 37, 23:26.94, Auburndale

Top Overall Female – Crystal Harris, 30, 22:40.04, Lithia

Age Bracket Awards

9 and Under

1. Deven Bhageloe, 9, 34:40.40, Auburndale

2. Ryleigh Butz, 8, 43:53.88, Valrico

3. Brooke Wilson, 8, 43:54.44, Valrico

10 -14

1. Peyton Harris, 10, 24:12.84, Lithia

2. Gavin Harris, 10, 24:36.56, Lithia

3. Colleen Cole, 11, 25:21.67, Lithia

15-19

1. Danielle Blanchette, 18, 25:30.42, Waterloo

2. Daniel Merkel, 17, 25:31.14, Waterloo

3. Jamie Beasley, 18, 34:38.78, Plant City

20-24

1. Anthony Whitehead, 20, 28:29.57, Auburndale

2. Courtney Bell, 23, 29:23.14, Auburndale

3. Ana Nabb, 20, 30:58.02, Lakeland

25-29

1. Willie Knighten, 28, 27:09.03, Plant City

2. Angelica Martinez, 25, 29:10.09, Mulberry

3. Stephanie Eiland, 29, 37:28.48, Lakeland

30-34

1. Danny Maldanado, 32, 25:52.60, Auburndale

2. Evan Bailey, 31, 28:35.70, Clermont

3. Kristie Ducharme, 34, 29:57.71, Auburndale

35-39

1. Billy White, 36, 24:14.87, Lake Alfred

2. Per Molin, 39, 24:27.21, Auburndale

3. Brian Liberman, 38, 26:28.81, Auburndale

40-44

1. Tammy Geake, 42, 23:29.18, Winter Haven

2. Shannon Cormier, 41, 28:48.97, Auburndale

3. Chad Bruce, 42, 30:14.74, Winter Haven

45-49

1. Connie Smith, 46, 27:19.25, Auburndale

2. Kim Joiner, 46, 27:23.38, Lakeland

3. Craig Van Loan, 47, 27:46.09, Lakeland

50-54

1. Patty Klepfer, 51, 25:17.73, Auburndale

2. Kerry Nabb, 50, 30:11.97, Lakeland

3. Janet Davis, 52, 33:28.11, Auburndale

55-59

1. Joel Royston, 55, 24:43.46, Plant City

2. Kathy Cargal, 57, 33:32.25, Lakeland

 

Complete list of finishers – By Time

1. Crystal Harris, 22:40.04
2. Verton Stephens, 23:26.94
3. Tammy Geake, 23:29.18
4. Peyton Harris, 24:12.84
5. Billy White, 24:14.87
6. Per Molin, 24:27.21
7. Gavin Harris, 24:36.56
8. Joel Royston, 24:43.46
9. Patty Klepfer, 25:17.73
10. Colleen Cole, 25:21.67
11. Sean Van Loan, 25:26.92
12. Danielle Blanchette, 25:30.42
13. Daniel Merkel, 25:31.14
14. Danny Maldanado, 25:52.60
15. Brian Liberman, 26:28.81
16. Stephanie Pfiester, 26:58.22
17. Willie Knighten, 27:09.03
18. Connie Smith, 27:19.25
19. Kim Joiner, 27:23.38
20. Craig Van Loan, 27:46.09
21. Anthony Whitehead, 28:29.57
22. Evan Bailey, 28:35.70
23. Shannon Cormier, 28:48.97
24. Ethan Bhageloe, 28:53.53
25. Angelica Martinez, 29:10.09
26. Kevin Simmons, 29:16.29
27. Courtney Bell, 29:23.14
28. Kristie Ducharme, 29:57.71
29. Kerry Nabb, 30:11.97
30. Chad Bruce, 30:14.74
31. Angie Austin-Leyva, 30:42.46
32. Anna Nabb, 30:58.02
33. Haley Jennings, 31:14.11
34. Traci Haag, 31:41.16
35. Melissa Whitehead, 33:09.06
36. Janet Davis, 33:28.11
37. Kathy Cargal, 33:32.25
38. Sandee Wilder, 33:40.54
39. Claire Angleton, 33:41.48
40. Donna Smith, 34:04.86
41. Wendy Wynne, 34:15.31
42. Jamie Beasley, 34:38.78
43. Deven Bhageloe, 34:40.40
44. Catelyn Smith, 34:40.92
45. Cheryl McQuaig, 34:43.70
46. Melissa Butz, 34:48.46
47. Christie Bhageloe, 35:19.01
48. Lisa Cox, 36:07.16
49. Dewey Cox, 36:07.95
50. Leslie Hendricks, 36:08.63
51. Lisa Nolen, 36:21.50
52. Katie Carroll, 36:33.89
53. Patricia Haysgood, 36:43.88
54. Kevin Wynne, 36:47.51
55. Kathy List, 36:57.19
56. Brigid Quill, 37:03.93
57. William Johnson, 37:26.40
58. Stephanie Eiland, 37:28.48
59. David France, 39:03.80
60. Erica Montanez, 39:27.90
61. Courtney Trudell, 39:28.40
62. Jacqueline France, 39:43.26
63. Theresa Johnson, 40:37.75
64. Diane Dvorac, 41:13.71
65. Kyle Wynne, 42:05.90
66. Hunter Register, 42:30.56
67. Samantha White, 43:33.89
68. Ryleigh Butz, 43:53.88
69. Brooke Wilson, 43:54.44
70. Bridgette Wilson, 44:14.60
71. Derek Burns, 46:18.13
72. Maria Joyce, 46:29.64
73. Casey Willis, 46:35.72
74. Ansley Martin, 46:45.42
75. Carolyn Nance, 46:46.18
76. Tiffany Willis, 46:46.57
77. Denna Hardwick, 46:56.03
78. Delonda Garcia, 47:44.29
79. Kayla Taylor, 51:01.86
80. Renee Nichols, 51:02.20
81. Samantha Daum, 51:21.06
82. Mike Daum, 51:22.40
83. Jennifer Rockey, 51:49.98
84. Julie Burns, 1:05:31.0
85. Jennifer Leaman, 1:05.35.08
86. Dale Mullis, 1:05:36.1

Notice

End of race list